Finances: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==CC costs== | ==CC costs== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
! what !! date !! who paid !! amount | ! what !! date !! who paid !! amount !! shared | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | OVH server purchase || 22 December 2023 || manetta || € 150 || yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Servus membership || 01- | | Servus membership || 01-04-2024 till 30-06-2024 || manetta || € 90 || not yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Servus membership || 01-07-2024 till 31-12-2024 || manetta || € 90 || not yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OVH | | OVH backups 1 year || 24-12-2024 till 24-12-2025 || simon || € 67,35 || not yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OVH server renewal 1 month || | | OVH server renewal 1 month || 22-12-2024 || simon || € 23,11 || not yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OVH server renewal 1 month|| | | OVH server renewal 1 month || 18-01-2025 || simon || € 23,11 || not yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OVH server renewal | | OVH server renewal 1 month|| 19-02-2025 || simon || € 23,11 || not yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OVH server renewal 3 months || | | OVH server renewal 3 months || 11-03-2025 || simon || € 69,33 || not yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OVH server renewal 3 months || | | OVH server renewal 3 months || 27-05-2025 || simon || € 69,33 || not yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | OVH server renewal 3 months || 10-09-2025 || simon || € 69,33 || not yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Servus membership || 2025 Q1 + Q2 || manetta || € 180 || not yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | stickers PrinterPro || November 2025 || manetta || € 111,61 || not yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx | | xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx | ||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx | |||
|- | |- | ||
| xxx | | | xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx | ||
| xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx | |||
|} | |} | ||
==CC income== | ==CC income== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
! what !! date !! from who !! amount | ! what !! date !! from who !! to whom !! amount !! recirculated | ||
|- | |||
| Toward a Minor Tech (phase 1) || 16-02-2023 || CSNI (through Varia) || manetta || € 1796,88 || manetta + simon's part?? | |||
|- | |||
| Toward a Minor Tech (phase 2) || ??? || CSNI (through Varia) || manetta || € ??? || manetta's part | |||
|- | |||
| Toward a Minor Tech (phase 1) || 19-02-2023 || CSNI (through Varia) || simon || € 934,38 || simon's part | |||
|- | |||
| Toward a Minor Tech (phase 2) || 23-08-2023 || CSNI (through Varia) || simon || € 305,47 || simon's part | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx | |||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx | |||
|- | |||
| Content/Form || xxx || xxx || xxx || £ 1,000.00 || split between manetta & simon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | contribution to CC for using octomode during a workshop at Utrecht University || 21-04-2023 || Winnie & Geoff || Varia || € 400 || split between manetta & simon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | contribution to CC for using the pads || soon, December 2025 || Constant || ?? || € 500 || not yet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ServPub book event || 26-11-2025 || Coventry University || simon || € 249,39 || yes, to simon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx | | xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx | ||
|- | |||
| xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx || xxx | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sysadmin]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:43, 3 December 2025
This is a collective log of our finances.
CC costs
| what | date | who paid | amount | shared |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OVH server purchase | 22 December 2023 | manetta | € 150 | yes |
| Servus membership | 01-04-2024 till 30-06-2024 | manetta | € 90 | not yet |
| Servus membership | 01-07-2024 till 31-12-2024 | manetta | € 90 | not yet |
| OVH backups 1 year | 24-12-2024 till 24-12-2025 | simon | € 67,35 | not yet |
| OVH server renewal 1 month | 22-12-2024 | simon | € 23,11 | not yet |
| OVH server renewal 1 month | 18-01-2025 | simon | € 23,11 | not yet |
| OVH server renewal 1 month | 19-02-2025 | simon | € 23,11 | not yet |
| OVH server renewal 3 months | 11-03-2025 | simon | € 69,33 | not yet |
| OVH server renewal 3 months | 27-05-2025 | simon | € 69,33 | not yet |
| OVH server renewal 3 months | 10-09-2025 | simon | € 69,33 | not yet |
| Servus membership | 2025 Q1 + Q2 | manetta | € 180 | not yet |
| stickers PrinterPro | November 2025 | manetta | € 111,61 | not yet |
| xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx |
| xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx |
| xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx |
CC income
| what | date | from who | to whom | amount | recirculated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toward a Minor Tech (phase 1) | 16-02-2023 | CSNI (through Varia) | manetta | € 1796,88 | manetta + simon's part?? |
| Toward a Minor Tech (phase 2) | ??? | CSNI (through Varia) | manetta | € ??? | manetta's part |
| Toward a Minor Tech (phase 1) | 19-02-2023 | CSNI (through Varia) | simon | € 934,38 | simon's part |
| Toward a Minor Tech (phase 2) | 23-08-2023 | CSNI (through Varia) | simon | € 305,47 | simon's part |
| xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx |
| xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx |
| xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx |
| Content/Form | xxx | xxx | xxx | £ 1,000.00 | split between manetta & simon |
| contribution to CC for using octomode during a workshop at Utrecht University | 21-04-2023 | Winnie & Geoff | Varia | € 400 | split between manetta & simon |
| contribution to CC for using the pads | soon, December 2025 | Constant | ?? | € 500 | not yet |
| ServPub book event | 26-11-2025 | Coventry University | simon | € 249,39 | yes, to simon |
| xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx |
| xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx | xxx |